GIF Maker

Compile multiple images into a slideshow sequence.

How to Use GIF Maker

  1. Select or drop your JPG, PNG, WebP, or SVG images into the GIF Maker upload container.
  2. Adjust parameters such as dimensions, image quality sliders, crop margins, or rotations.
  3. The tool instantly processes the pixels using HTML5 canvas APIs in your browser.
  4. Click the download button to export and save the optimized image files.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the OneClickly GIF Maker safe and secure?

Absolutely. Your privacy is our highest priority. The GIF Maker processes all data 100% securely within your web browser. None of your private files, code, or personal data are ever uploaded to external servers or cloud services.

Does the GIF Maker work offline?

Yes! OneClickly is built as an installable Progressive Web App (PWA). Once you visit the site, the GIF Maker is fully cached and can be opened and used without any internet connection.

Are there limits on how much I can use this tool?

No, there are no limitations. You can use our GIF Maker completely free of charge, with no file size caps, usage limits, or registration requirements.

What technology powers the GIF Maker?

It runs entirely using standard browser APIs and JavaScript, ensuring rapid execution directly on your device CPU with zero server dependencies.

About OneClickly

OneClickly offers 100+ premium online tools for PDF operations, image compression and conversion, text utilities, calculators, and developer tools. All tools run 100% in your browser — no file uploads, no data collection, maximum privacy guaranteed.